Microsoft 70-469 ExamRecertification for MCSE: Data Platform

Total Question: 281 Last Updated: February 27,2017
  • Updated 70-469 Dumps
  • Based on Real 70-469 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 70-469 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 70-469 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 70-469 download
  • Guarantee 70-469 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $110.95 $55.95

Buy Now Free Trial
PDF Version Software Version

100% Guarantee on Products High Success Rate, supported by our 99.3% pass rate history and money back guarantee should you fail your exam.

Yes Yes

Updated regularly Get hold of Updated Exam Materials Every time. Free updates without any extra charges to the actual exam.

Yes Yes

70-469 PDF Questions & Answers Available in a universal Adobe PDF format. Portable and printable anywhere anytime.

Yes Yes

Quality and Value Exact Exam Questions with Correct Answers, verified by Experts with years of Experience in IT Field.

Yes Yes

Customizable Testing Engine Simulates a real world exam environment to prepare you for 70-469 Success.

Yes

Unlimited Practice 70-469 Exam Re-takes Practice Until you get it right. With options to Highlight missed questions, you can analyse your mistakes and prepare for Ultimate 70-469 Success.

Yes

Special Promotion More than 30% Discount for Royal Pack.

Yes

Sep 2016 updated: Examcollection Microsoft 70-469 latest exam 11-20

Exam Code: 70-469 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-469 Exam.

2016 Sep 70-469 exam question

Q11. Your network contains a server that has SQL Server 2014 installed. You create a table by using the following script: 


You need to recommend a solution to ensure that each combination of ProductName and ProductManufacturer is not duplicated. 

What should you recommend creating? 

A. A UNIQUE constraint 

B. A filtered index 

C. A columnstore index 

D. A CHECK constraint 

Answer: A 


Q12. You need to recommend a disaster recovery solution for the Dev database. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. The simple recovery model and full backups 

B. The bulk-logged recovery model and full backups 

C. The full recovery model, full backups, and differential backups 

D. The full recovery model, full backups, and transaction log backups 

Answer: A 


Q13. You have a SQL Server 2012 database named Database1. You execute the following code: 

You insert 3 million rows into Sales. 

You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to execute Proc1. 

What should you do? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q14. You deploy a database by using SQL Server 2014. The database contains a table named Table1. 

You need to recommend a solution to track all of the deletions executed on Table1. The solution must minimize the amount of custom code required. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Change data capture 

B. Statistics 

C. A trigger 

D. Master Data Services 

Answer: A 


Q15. You need to recommend a solution that meets the data recovery requirement. What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. A differential backup 

B. A transaction log backup 

C. Snapshot isolation 

D. A database snapshot 

Answer: D 


70-469 torrent

Renew 70-469 testing engine:

Q16. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes to execute USP_1. 

With what should you recommend replacing Table1? 

A. A view 

B. A temporary table 

C. A table variable 

D. A function 

Answer: A 


Q17. You have a SQL Azure database. 

You need to identify which keyword must be used to create a view that will be indexed. 

Which keyword should you identify? 

A. SCHEMABINDING 

B. VIEW_METADATA 

C. DISTINCT 

D. DEFAULT 

Answer: A 


Q18. You are designing a SQL Server database for an order fulfillment system. You create a table named Sales.Orders by using the following script: 

Each order is tracked by using one of the following statuses: 

Fulfilled 

Shipped 

Ordered 

Received 

You need to design the database to ensure that you can retrieve the status of an order on a given date. The solution must ensure that new statuses can be added in the future. 

What should you do? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Implement change data capture on the Sales.Orders table. 

B. To the Sales.Orders table, add a column named Status that will store the order status. Update the Status column as the order status changes. 

C. Create a new table named Sales.OrderStatus that contains three columns named OrderID, StatusDate, and Status. Insert new rows into the table as the order status changes. 

D. To the Sales.Orders table, add three columns named FulfilledDate, ShippedDate, and ReceivedDate. Update the value of each column from null to the appropriate date as the order status changes. 

Answer: B 


Q19. You have database objects that were created by using the following script: 


The dbo.Customers table has 1 million rows. 

You discover that usp_GetCustomersByDate takes a long time to complete. 

The query plan used by the stored procedure is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 

You need to ensure that usp_GetCustomersByDate completes as quickly as possible. What should you do? 

A. Modify the stored procedure to include the OPTIMIZE FOR UNKNOWN query hint. 

B. Execute the sp_recompile 'dbo.GetCustomersByDate' statement. 

C. Execute the ALTER INDEXIX_Customers_CreationDate WITH REBUILD statement. 

D. Modify the stored procedure to include the OPTIMIZE FOR('1/1/2008') query hint. 

Answer: A 


Q20. You need to recommend a disaster recovery strategy for the Inventory database. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Log shipping 

B. SQL Server Failover Clustering 

C. AlwaysOn availability groups 

D. Peer-to-peer replication 

Answer: A 


Related 70-469 Articles